Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Results / Fowey Rivers - Third Series Wednesday
Home / Results / Fowey Rivers - Third Series Wednesday
Show  

Fowey Rivers - Third Series Wednesday

ResultEntrant BoatSail No. Race 1
7 Aug
Race 2
14 Aug
Race 3
28 Aug
Race 4
4 Sep
Race 5
11 Sep
1st
9.0
Sian & Philip Henson Zethar FR68 7th
7.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
1st
1.0p
3rd
3.0p
2nd
10.0
David & Alison Rundle Kittiwake FR63 3rd
3.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
5th
5.0p
DNC
30.0p
3rd
13.0
Andrew Dellow Iota FR51 6th
6.0p
3rd
3.0p
4th
4.0p
2nd
2.0p
4th
4.0p
4th
23.0
David Gamble Victory FR39 8th
8.0p
7th
7.0p
9th
9.0p
6th
6.0p
2nd
2.0p
5th
24.0
Chris & Jane Spencer L'Hirondelle FR52 9th
9.0p
5th
5.0p
DNC
30.0p
3rd
3.0p
7th
7.0p
6th
33.0
Graham Slack Guillemot FR50 11th
11.0p
DNF
11.0p
7th
7.0p
DNF
9.0p
6th
6.0p
7th
41.0
Bryn Baxter Golden Eye FR62 2nd
2.0p
4th
4.0p
5th
5.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
8th
47.0
Terry Cole Gabiano FR70 4th
4.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNF
12.0p
DNC
30.0p
1st
1.0p
9th
47.0
Gary Barr Tadpole FR44 DNC
30.0p
8th
8.0p
DNC
30.0p
4th
4.0p
5th
5.0p
10th
48.75
Trevor Kennedy Saffron FR49 1st
1.0p
AVGA
15.75p
2nd
2.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
11th
76.0
Rob Williamson Not to Worry FR29 DNC
30.0p
9th
9.0p
DNC
30.0p
7th
7.0p
DNC
30.0p
12th
80.0
Daniel Mitchelmore Capt Ellis FR48 12th
12.0p
DNC
30.0p
8th
8.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
13th
95.0
Richard Simmons Puffling FR61 5th
5.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
14th
96.0
Catherine Wyman Firecrest FR65 DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
6th
6.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
15th
96.0
Peter Hadley Four Brothers FR54 DNC
30.0p
6th
6.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
16th
98.0
Chris Palmer La Mouette FR26 DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
8th
8.0p
17th
100.0
Julian Allbut Toucan FR43 DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
10th
10.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
18th
100.0
Nick De Sarandy Gaviota FR19 10th
10.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
19th
103.0
Kevan Thorley Bluebell FR45 13th
13.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
20th
120.0
Freddie Lewis Shelduck FR4 DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
20th
120.0
Richard Silvey Sirocco FR5 DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
20th
120.0
John Coghlan Orinoco FR56 DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
20th
120.0
Andy Matthews Kingfisher FR53 DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
20th
120.0
Rob And Nicky Slack Capsicum FR46 DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
20th
120.0
Dino De Zorzi Hedgehog FR47 DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
20th
120.0
Paul Salmon Peggy FR34 DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
20th
120.0
Christopher Menheneott Ha’Penny FR64 DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
20th
120.0
Amy Fernie Penguin FR58 DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
20th
120.0
Juliet Benton Merlin FR41 DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
DNC
30.0p
© 2019 POFROC powered by Sailing Club Manager