Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Results / Fowey River Championships
Home / Results / Fowey River Championships
Show  

Fowey River Championships

ResultEntrant BoatSail No. Race 1
25 May
Race 2
25 May
Race 3
25 May
Race 4
26 May
Race 5
26 May
Race 6
26 May
Race 7
27 May
Race 8
27 May
1st
7.0
David & Alison Rundle Kittiwake FR63 5th
5.0p
2nd
2.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
12.0
Sian & Philip Henson Zethar FR68 4th
4.0p
1st
1.0p
3rd
3.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
3rd
18.0
Andy Matthews Kingfisher FR53 3rd
3.0p
3rd
3.0p
17th
17.0p
4th
4.0p
5th
5.0p
4th
4.0p
3rd
3.0p
1st
1.0p
4th
22.0
Andrew Dellow Iota FR51 1st
1.0p
9th
9.0p
6th
6.0p
3rd
3.0p
4th
4.0p
5th
5.0p
4th
4.0p
5th
5.0p
5th
28.0
Bryn Baxter Golden Eye FR62 7th
7.0p
4th
4.0p
8th
8.0p
10th
10.0p
3rd
3.0p
3rd
3.0p
5th
5.0p
6th
6.0p
6th
32.0
Terry Cole Gabiano FR70 2nd
2.0p
6th
6.0p
4th
4.0p
5th
5.0p
DNF
18.0p
DNC
27.0p
8th
8.0p
7th
7.0p
7th
39.0
Trevor Kennedy Saffron FR49 6th
6.0p
7th
7.0p
5th
5.0p
9th
9.0p
6th
6.0p
6th
6.0p
9th
9.0p
9th
9.0p
8th
41.0
Chris & Jane Spencer L'Hirondelle FR52 10th
10.0p
5th
5.0p
2nd
2.0p
11th
11.0p
7th
7.0p
9th
9.0p
10th
10.0p
8th
8.0p
9th
42.0
Alan Hall Swift FR67 11th
11.0p
10th
10.0p
7th
7.0p
7th
7.0p
13th
13.0p
8th
8.0p
6th
6.0p
4th
4.0p
10th
55.0
John Coghlan Orinoco FR56 9th
9.0p
13th
13.0p
18th
18.0p
15th
15.0p
9th
9.0p
7th
7.0p
7th
7.0p
10th
10.0p
11th
62.0
Rob And Nicky Slack Capsicum FR46 15th
15.0p
8th
8.0p
9th
9.0p
13th
13.0p
8th
8.0p
13th
13.0p
11th
11.0p
13th
13.0p
12th
66.0
Catherine Wyman Firecrest FR65 8th
8.0p
14th
14.0p
13th
13.0p
14th
14.0p
10th
10.0p
10th
10.0p
13th
13.0p
12th
12.0p
13th
66.0
Richard Simmons Puffling FR61 17th
17.0p
15th
15.0p
10th
10.0p
8th
8.0p
12th
12.0p
11th
11.0p
14th
14.0p
11th
11.0p
14th
77.0
Juliet Benton Merlin FR41 14th
14.0p
16th
16.0p
12th
12.0p
12th
12.0p
11th
11.0p
12th
12.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
15th
81.0
David Gamble Victory FR39 12th
12.0p
11th
11.0p
16th
16.0p
16th
16.0p
14th
14.0p
DNC
27.0p
12th
12.0p
DNC
16th
87.0
Christopher Menheneott Ha’Penny FR64 13th
13.0p
12th
12.0p
11th
11.0p
6th
6.0p
DNF
18.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
17th
115.0
Julian Allbut Toucan FR43 DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
17th
17.0p
15th
15.0p
14th
14.0p
15th
15.0p
DNC
18th
129.0
Dino De Zorzi Hedgehog FR47 16th
16.0p
17th
17.0p
15th
15.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
19th
131.0
Amy Fernie Penguin FR58 18th
18.0p
18th
18.0p
14th
14.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
20th
162.0
Freddie Lewis Shelduck FR4 DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
20th
162.0
Richard Silvey Sirocco FR5 DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
20th
162.0
Kevan Thorley Bluebell FR45 DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
20th
162.0
Nick De Sarandy Gaviota FR19 DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
20th
162.0
Gary Barr Tadpole FR44 DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
20th
162.0
Paul Salmon Peggy FR34 DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
?
0.0
Graham Slack Guillemot FR50 DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
© 2019 POFROC powered by Sailing Club Manager