Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Basket Login
Home / Results
Home / Results

Results

Show  

Latest Series Results

Series Dates Results
Fowey Rivers - Third Series Saturday 3 Aug 2019 - 28 Sep 2019 1 David & Alison Rundle 2 Sian & Philip Henson 3 Bryn Baxter
Cruisers - Saturday Series 4 May 2019 - 14 Sep 2019 1 Paul Toms 2 Alex McKay 3 Mark Allsop
Cruisers - Class 3 Wed S2 3 Jul 2019 - 11 Sep 2019 1 Roger Pearce 2 David Vipond 3 Pete Keilbart
Fowey Rivers - Third Series Wednesday 7 Aug 2019 - 11 Sep 2019 1 Trevor Kennedy 2 David & Alison Rundle 3 Bryn Baxter
Cruisers - Class 1 Wed S2 3 Jul 2019 - 11 Sep 2019 1 Paul Toms 2 Chris Ogg 3 Mark Allsop
Cruisers - Coastal 26 May 2019 - 31 Aug 2019 1 Alex McKay 2 David Vipond 3 Paul Toms
Dinghies - 2nd Series 3 Jul 2019 - 17 Aug 2019 1 Elliot Toms 2 Murphy Ransley-Miles 3 Jack Madgwick
Cruisers - Two Handed 18 May 2019 - 17 Aug 2019 1 Paul Toms 2 Alex McKay 3 Roger Pearce
Fowey River - Fridays 7 Jun 2019 - 16 Aug 2019 1 David & Alison Rundle 2 Sian & Philip Henson 3 Peter Hadley
Troys 2nd Series 3 Jul 2019 - 14 Aug 2019 1 Allen Toms 2 Pat Cooke 3 Marcus Lewis
FR Crews (Only Crew Helms Eligible) 22 Jun 2019 - 2 Aug 2019 1 COLIN SAVAGE 2 David & Alison Rundle 3 Paul Salmon
Fowey Rivers - Second Series Wed 5 Jun 2019 - 31 Jul 2019 1 Sian & Philip Henson 2 Bryn Baxter 3 Andrew Dellow
Fowey Rivers - Second Series Sat 1 Jun 2019 - 27 Jul 2019 1 David & Alison Rundle 2 Sian & Philip Henson 3 Andrew Dellow
FR Fifty Cup 19 Jul 2019 - 20 Jul 2019 1 Sian & Philip Henson 2 David & Alison Rundle 3 Trevor Kennedy
Troys Crews Races 22 Jun 2019 - 17 Jul 2019 1 Kim Furniss 2 Dick Doidge-Harrison 3 Karen Toms
2019 Troy Championship 29 Jun 2019 - 30 Jun 2019 1 Pat Cooke 2 Angus Crichton 3 Dick Doidge-Harrison
Dinghies F 1st Series Sat 4 May 2019 - 29 Jun 2019 1 Jack Madgwick 2 Murphy Ransley-Miles 3 Hamish McDonald
Dinghies K 1st Series Sat 4 May 2019 - 29 Jun 2019 1 Josiah Grey-Warter - -
Dinghies 1st Series Wed 8 May 2019 - 26 Jun 2019 1 Elliot Toms 2 Jack Madgwick 3 David Richards
Cruisers Class 1 Wed S1 1 May 2019 - 26 Jun 2019 1 Paul Toms 2 Mark Allsop 3 Chris Ogg
Cruisers Class 3 Wed S1 1 May 2019 - 26 Jun 2019 1 David Vipond 2 Roger Pearce 3 Brian Runnalls
Troys 1st Series Wed 15 May 2019 - 26 Jun 2019 1 Allen Toms 2 Pat Cooke 3 Marcus Lewis
Troys 1st Series Sat 4 May 2019 - 15 Jun 2019 1 Allen Toms 2 Pat Cooke 3 Richard Kirkham
Fowey Rivers - First Series Wed 3 Apr 2019 - 29 May 2019 1 David & Alison Rundle 2 Andrew Dellow 3 Sian & Philip Henson
Dinghies F Bank Holiday 27 May 2019 - 27 May 2019 1 Elliot Toms - -
Troy Bank Holiday 27 May 2019 - 27 May 2019 1 Allen Toms 2 Kim Furniss 3 Marcus Lewis
Fowey River Championships 25 May 2019 - 27 May 2019 1 David & Alison Rundle 2 Sian & Philip Henson 3 Andy Matthews
Fowey Rivers - First Series Sat 6 Apr 2019 - 25 May 2019 1 David & Alison Rundle 2 Sian & Philip Henson 3 Andrew Dellow
Dinghies - Spring Series 3 Apr 2019 - 1 May 2019 1 Murphy Ransley-Miles 2 Hamish McDonald 3 Jack Madgwick
Cruisers - Spring Series 3 Apr 2019 - 27 Apr 2019 1 Paul Toms 2 George Brooks 3 Neil Wason

Latest Race Results

Race Date Entrants Results
Troy Class - Turpin Cup 17 Aug 2019 21 1 Allen Toms 2 Richard Kirkham 3 Pat Cooke
Troy 90th Aniversary Special Race 26 Jul 2019 22 1 Pat Cooke 2 Kim Furniss 3 Tom Owen
Class 3 (Crew Helm) 17 Jul 2019 2 1 Roger Pearce 2 Brian Runnalls
Class 1 (Crew Helm) 17 Jul 2019 4 1 Paul Toms 2 Chris Ogg 3 Mark Allsop
© 2019 POFROC powered by Sailing Club Manager